Loading…
Presented by Seattle Cancer Care Alliance, the 48th Annual Northwest Folklife Festival returns on Memorial Day Weekend (May 24 - 27, 2019). This is the place to #FindYourFolk.

Sign up or log in to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.

 
Armory Court Stage Armory Loft 4: Pete Seeger Centennial Folk Jam! Broad Street Lawn - Circle of Indigenous Peoples Celebration Center Theatre Cornish Courtyard – Singing Workshops Discovery Zone Stage Exhibition Hall - International Dance Stage Fisher Green Stage: Sponsored by KBCS 91.3 FM Fisher Pavilion - Warren's Roadhouse Folklife Underground Café Fountain Lawn Stage: Sponsored by Western WA Toyota Dealers and KNKX 88.5 Hydrant Lounge at A/NT Gallery KEXP Gathering Space Mural Amphitheatre: Presented by Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Open-Air Dance Stage Rhythm Tent SIFF Film Center Vera Project Stage & Gallery
  • 8:45am
  • 9:00am
  • 9:15am
  • 9:30am
  • 9:45am
  • 10:00am
  • 10:15am
  • 10:30am
  • 10:45am
  • 11:00am
  • 11:15am
  • 11:30am
  • 11:45am
  • 12:00pm
  • 12:15pm
  • 12:30pm
  • 12:45pm
  • 1:00pm
  • 1:15pm
  • 1:30pm
  • 1:45pm
  • 2:00pm
  • 2:15pm
  • 2:30pm
  • 2:45pm
  • 3:00pm
  • 3:15pm
  • 3:30pm
  • 3:45pm
  • 4:00pm
  • 4:15pm
  • 4:30pm
  • 4:45pm
  • 5:00pm
  • 5:15pm
  • 5:30pm
  • 5:45pm
  • 6:00pm
  • 6:15pm
  • 6:30pm
  • 6:45pm
  • 7:00pm
  • 7:15pm
  • 7:30pm
  • 7:45pm
  • 8:00pm
  • 8:15pm
  • 8:30pm
  • 8:45pm
  • 9:00pm
  • 9:15pm
  • 9:30pm
  • 9:45pm
  • 10:00pm



 
Armory Court Stage Armory Loft 3 Armory Loft 4: Pete Seeger Centennial Folk Jam! Broad Street Lawn - Circle of Indigenous Peoples Celebration Center Theatre Cornish Courtyard – Singing Workshops Cornish Playhouse: Sponsored by KUOW 94.9 Discovery Zone Stage Exhibition Hall - International Dance Stage Fisher Green Stage: Sponsored by KBCS 91.3 FM Fisher Pavilion - Warren's Roadhouse Folklife Underground Café Fountain Lawn Stage: Sponsored by Western WA Toyota Dealers and KNKX 88.5 Hydrant Lounge at A/NT Gallery Jam Tent KEXP Gathering Space McCaw Promenade Mural Amphitheatre: Presented by Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Narrative Stage Open-Air Dance Stage Rhythm Tent SIFF Film Center Studio C - Music Workshops Theatre 4 - Dance Workshops Vera Project Stage & Gallery
  • 9:45am
  • 10:00am
  • 10:15am
  • 10:30am
  • 10:45am
  • 11:00am
  • 11:15am
  • 11:30am
  • 11:45am
  • 12:00pm
  • 12:15pm
  • 12:30pm
  • 12:45pm
  • 1:00pm
  • 1:15pm
  • 1:30pm
  • 1:45pm
  • 2:00pm
  • 2:15pm
  • 2:30pm
  • 2:45pm
  • 3:00pm
  • 3:15pm
  • 3:30pm
  • 3:45pm
  • 4:00pm
  • 4:15pm
  • 4:30pm
  • 4:45pm
  • 5:00pm
  • 5:15pm
  • 5:30pm
  • 5:45pm
  • 6:00pm
  • 6:15pm
  • 6:30pm
  • 6:45pm
  • 7:00pm
  • 7:15pm
  • 7:30pm
  • 7:45pm
  • 8:00pm
  • 8:15pm
  • 8:30pm
  • 8:45pm
  • 9:00pm
  • 9:15pm
  • 9:30pm
  • 9:45pm
  • 10:00pm



 
Armory Court Stage Armory Loft 3 Armory Loft 4: Pete Seeger Centennial Folk Jam! Bagley Wright Theatre Broad Street Lawn - Circle of Indigenous Peoples Celebration Center Theatre Cornish Courtyard – Singing Workshops Cornish Playhouse: Sponsored by KUOW 94.9 Discovery Zone Stage Exhibition Hall - International Dance Stage Fisher Green Stage: Sponsored by KBCS 91.3 FM Fisher Pavilion - Warren's Roadhouse Folklife Underground Café Fountain Lawn Stage: Sponsored by Western WA Toyota Dealers and KNKX 88.5 Hydrant Lounge at A/NT Gallery Jam Tent KEXP Gathering Space Mural Amphitheatre: Presented by Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Narrative Stage Open-Air Dance Stage Parade Rhythm Tent SIFF Film Center Studio C - Music Workshops Theatre 4 - Dance Workshops Vera Project Stage & Gallery
  • 7:45am
  • 8:00am
  • 8:15am
  • 8:30am
  • 8:45am
  • 9:00am
  • 9:15am
  • 9:30am
  • 9:45am
  • 10:00am
  • 10:15am
  • 10:30am
  • 10:45am
  • 11:00am
  • 11:15am
  • 11:30am
  • 11:45am
  • 12:00pm
  • 12:15pm
  • 12:30pm
  • 12:45pm
  • 1:00pm
  • 1:15pm
  • 1:30pm
  • 1:45pm
  • 2:00pm
  • 2:15pm
  • 2:30pm
  • 2:45pm
  • 3:00pm
  • 3:15pm
  • 3:30pm
  • 3:45pm
  • 4:00pm
  • 4:15pm
  • 4:30pm
  • 4:45pm
  • 5:00pm
  • 5:15pm
  • 5:30pm
  • 5:45pm
  • 6:00pm
  • 6:15pm
  • 6:30pm
  • 6:45pm
  • 7:00pm
  • 7:15pm
  • 7:30pm
  • 7:45pm
  • 8:00pm
  • 8:15pm
  • 8:30pm
  • 8:45pm
  • 9:00pm
  • 9:15pm
  • 9:30pm
  • 9:45pm
  • 10:00pm



 
Armory Court Stage Armory Loft 4: Pete Seeger Centennial Folk Jam! Bagley Wright Theatre Broad Street Lawn - Circle of Indigenous Peoples Celebration Center Theatre Cornish Courtyard – Singing Workshops Discovery Zone Stage Exhibition Hall - International Dance Stage Fisher Green Stage: Sponsored by KBCS 91.3 FM Fisher Pavilion - Warren's Roadhouse Folklife Underground Café Fountain Lawn Stage: Sponsored by Western WA Toyota Dealers and KNKX 88.5 Hydrant Lounge at A/NT Gallery Jam Tent KEXP Gathering Space MoPop - Sky Church Mural Amphitheatre: Presented by Seattle Cancer Care Alliance Narrative Stage Open-Air Dance Stage Parade Rhythm Tent SIFF Film Center Studio C - Music Workshops Theatre 4 - Dance Workshops Vera Project Stage & Gallery
  • 9:45am
  • 10:00am
  • 10:15am
  • 10:30am
  • 10:45am
  • 11:00am
  • 11:15am
  • 11:30am
  • 11:45am
  • 12:00pm
  • 12:15pm
  • 12:30pm
  • 12:45pm
  • 1:00pm
  • 1:15pm
  • 1:30pm
  • 1:45pm
  • 2:00pm
  • 2:15pm
  • 2:30pm
  • 2:45pm
  • 3:00pm
  • 3:15pm
  • 3:30pm
  • 3:45pm
  • 4:00pm
  • 4:15pm
  • 4:30pm
  • 4:45pm
  • 5:00pm
  • 5:15pm
  • 5:30pm
  • 5:45pm
  • 6:00pm
  • 6:15pm
  • 6:30pm
  • 6:45pm
  • 7:00pm
  • 7:15pm
  • 7:30pm
  • 7:45pm
  • 8:00pm
  • 8:15pm
  • 8:30pm
  • 8:45pm
  • 9:00pm